ideacity

IdeaCity

Daily | 11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT

Canada’s Meeting of the Minds. Produced and hosted by Moses Znaimer, ideacity is an annual conference in Toronto that gathers the most innovative people to say important things about the world. ideacity presents the best Talks of conferences past from giants like author Margaret Atwood, filmmaker Robert Lantos, social activist Henry Morgenthaler, media baron Conrad Black, astronaut Marc Garneau, and environmentalist Robert F. Kennedy Jr.

 

Wednesday, August 24

Jiri Hulcr/Lemon Bucket Orchestra (1am ET/10pm PT)

Alex Cuba and Nikki Panofsky (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Thursday, August 25

Andrew Sharpless (1am ET/10pm PT)

David Jay (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Matthew Fisher (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Friday, August 26

Andrew Nikiforuk (1am ET/10pm PT)

David Wolman/Brent Petkau (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Helena Thomas (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Saturday, August 27

Ta’Kaiya Blaney/Audi Gozlan (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Robert Mies (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Sunday, August 28

Richard Syrett (1am ET/10am PT)

Christa Couture and Barbara Alink (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Monday, August 29

Peter Diamandis (1am ET/10am PT)

Seth Stephens-Davidowitz (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Tuesday, August 30

Marlene Zuk / Downchild Blues Band (1am ET/10am PT)

Jiri Hulcr / Lemon Bucket Orchestra (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Jules Howard (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Wednesday, August 31

Michael Ward Bergeman / Michael Kaeshammer (1am ET/10am PT)

Andrew Sharpless (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Butterscotch (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Thursday, September 1

Angele Dubeau / Liona Boyd (1am ET/10am PT)

Andrew Nikiforuk (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Art McDonald (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Friday, September 2

Daniel Friedman (1am ET/10am PT)

Richard Syrett (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Josef Pennender (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Saturday, September 3

Peter Diamandis (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Kathleen Richardson and David Levy with Debate (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Sunday, September 4

Taras Grescoe (1am ET/10am PT)

Steve Cory and Anjelica Scannura (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Monday, September 5

Preston Manning (1am ET/10am PT)

Daniel Clarke Bouchard / Justin Gray and Colette Baron-Reid (11:30pm/8:30pm PT)

Tuesday, September 6

Marlene Zuk / Downchild Blues Band (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Ritmo Flamenco and Anjelica Scannura (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Wednesday, September 7

Michael Ward Bergeman / Michael Kaeshammer (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Ethan Brown (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Thursday, September 8

Angele Dubeau / Liona Boyd (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Braden Limb 11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Friday, September 9

Daniel Friedman (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

F.H. Buckley (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Saturday, September 10

Taras Grescoe (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Hal Herzog (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Sunday, September 11

Preston Manning (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Ron James (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Monday, September 12

Mara Hvistendahl (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Midlife Crisis (11:30pm ET/8:30am PT)

Tuesday, September 13

Don Tapscott (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Alex Tapscott (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Wednesday, September 14

Rick Smolan (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Terry Mosher (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Thursday, September 15

Naveen, Ankur & Priyanka Jain (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Mark Essig (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Friday, September 16

Bruce Duncan & Bina48 (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Bob Richards (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Saturday, September 17

Kathleen Kajioka & The Hammer Band (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

James Delgado (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Sunday, September 18

Audi Gozlan & Jaffa Road (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Sam Van Aken (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Monday, September 19

Izhar Garni (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Ian Brown (11:30pm ET/8:30am PT)

Tuesday, September 20

Geordie Rose (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Jim Harris (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Wednesday, September 21

Cody Wilson & The Boxcar Boys (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Doug Vakoch and David Brin with Debate (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Thursday, September 22

Axel Guenther (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Dr. Michael Greger (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Friday, September 23

Gabor Forages (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Brendan Quine (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Saturday, September 24

Michael Hearst (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Ric Bienstock (11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT)

Saturday, September 25

Hendrik Poinar (4:30am ET/1:30am PT)

Share This Post On